Skip to main content
Role/Department Name
HEADTEACHER Ms A Webster
DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS Mr L Savage (Curriculum & Standards)
Miss C Molyneux (Teaching, Learning & Community)
ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS Mr S Jackson (Systems)
Mrs F Khan (Assessment, Recording & Reporting)
Miss J Postle (SEND)
Mrs C Wood (Behaviour, Safety & Ethos)
DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS & FINANCE Ms C Pedder
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
Director of Mathematics Mrs A Hart
Assistant Directors of Mathematics Miss R Pearson
Mr S Ryder
Teachers of Maths Miss S Bamber
Mrs L Davis
Mr C Duggleby
Mr L Keighley
Mrs N McCawley
Miss F Patel
Miss S Shawcross
Mr P Stemp
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Director of English Miss A Amdavadi
Assistant Director of English Mrs H Dedat
Teachers of English Mr Z Adam
Miss N Ayub
Miss B Barley
Miss L Hartley
Miss I Hassan
Mrs M Hughes
Mr S Husayn
Ms G Kirk
Miss H Patel
Mrs C Smith
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Director of Science Mr D Simpson
Assistant Director of Science Mrs N Singleton
Teachers of Science Mr D Albrighton
Mr A Awal
Miss S Booth
Mr D Burke
Mr M Fowlds
Mrs H Glenholme
Mrs A Heaton
Mrs F Khan (Assistant Headteacher)
Mr K McCann
Miss L Melmoth
Miss C Molyneux (Deputy Headteacher)
Transition Teachers Mr J Burrow (Maths)
Mrs A O’Donohoe (English)
MODERN LANGUAGES
Director of French Miss M Heaton
Director of Spanish Mrs R Mitrea
Teachers of MFL Miss C Liddy
Mrs C Wood (Assistant Headteacher)
GEOGRAPHY
Director of Geography Mr A Barnes
Teachers of Geography Miss C Finney
Mr P Foster
Mr R Poole
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Director of RS Mr O Jenkins
Teachers of RS Miss P McManus
Mrs N Patel
Ms A Webster (Headteacher)
HISTORY
Director of History Mrs A Solomons
Teachers of History Mr I Davies
Mr L Savage (Deputy Headteacher)
Miss K Boardman
Mr A Studdart
TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Director of Technology
(Graphics, Engineering and Photography)
Mr R Patel
Director of Technology
(Food Technology, Textiles and Health and Social Care)
Ms N Waters
Teachers of Technology Mr M Armson
Mrs V Farnworth
Mrs L Morton
Mr P Myerscough
Miss N Seels
Miss C Tonge
COMPUTING & IT DEPARTMENT
Director of Computing Mr M Capaldi
Teachers of Computing Mr M Haseeb
Mr S Jackson (Assistant Headteacher)
Mr E Newhouse
Mr L Wills
CREATIVE ARTS FACULTY
Director of Performing Arts Mrs T Hamlin
Director of Art Mrs S Sweeney
Teachers of Creative Arts Miss C Blackburne (Art)
Mr J Corrigan (Music)
PE DEPARTMENT
Director of PE Mr J Baldwin
Teachers of PE Miss L Alexander
Mr C Charlton
Miss S Curzon
Mr P Grundy
Mr A Haslam
Swim Teacher Mrs J Garth
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT
HLTAs Mrs S Ali
SPECIAL NEEDS DEPARTMENT
SENCo Miss J Postle
Education Health Care Worker Miss S Ainsworth
Teaching Assistants Miss G Barry
Miss S Booth
Mr Z Khan
Mrs E Mackey
Ms S Musa
Mrs C Noden-Uttley
Miss L Norris
Miss R Patel
Miss A Shafi
PASTORAL SUPPORT
Behaviour Mentor Mr N Elston
Year Co-ordinators Miss B Chisholm
Miss L Edwards Edge
Mrs L Harrison
Mrs P Paton
Mr N Sharples
Inclusion Manager Mrs J Gregory
Careers Adviser Mrs O Banner
Attendance & Admissions Officer Mrs K Burke
School Counsellors Mrs G Meadows
Mr M Hirst
TECHNICIANS
Technology Mr M Armson
Science (Senior) Mr M Cox
Science Miss K Emmerson
Food and Nutrition Mrss K Battersby
Art, Photography,
Textiles and Fashion Technician
Ms A Patel
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF
PA to Headteacher/
Clerk to Governors
Mrs E Bullivant
SITE TEAM
Facilities Manager Mr J Hansom
Site Supervisors Mr C Denton
Miss S Hardy
Mr B Kelly
Mr G Liptrot
EXAMS & DATA
Data Analysis Manager Mr M Singadia
Data Manager Mrs T Leeming
Examinations Manager Mrs C King
FINANCE
Finance Manager Mrs J Bradley
Senior Finance Assistant Mrs E Tramontana
Finance Assistant Mrs S Maka
ADMINISTRATION
Office & HR Admin Manager Ms J Culf
Admin Assistant / Receptionist Miss Z Sunni
Admin Assistant / Receptionist Ms L McKenna
Admin Assistant / Receptionist Ms K Bhaiyat
Graphic Design / Resources Technician Mrs S Howker
Learning Resource Co-ordinator Mrs C Atherton
Reprographics Technician Mrs N Patel
Administrative Assistants Miss L Fenner
Miss S Hulton
IT
ICT & Network Manager Mr J Hilton
ICT/VLE/Website Technician Mr A Speight
COVER
Cover Supervisor Ms J Birks
Ms A Mansell
VISUALLY IMPAIRED DEPARTMENT
Assistant Headteacher Ms F Davies
Qualified Teacher of the Visually Impaired Mr P Marsh
Specialist Teaching Assistant Ms E Heald
Ms G Lomax
Mrs J Price
Ms H Stringer
Mr P Verhaeghe
Ms D Waddington